IOWA HS XC CHAMPIONSHIP - 3 A BOYS - 5 KM

FORT DODGE, IOWA

Nov. 2, 2002

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
 
  1   Des Moines Roosevelt     51    4    6    7   13   21   23   56 15:56        31
  2   Valley W D M             99    3    8   26   29   33   92   94 16:08        57
  3   Ankeny                  164    5   12   25   59   63   78   87 16:21      1:04
  4   Iowa City City High     171    9   15   32   54   61   74   89 16:24        56
  5   Wahlert Dubuque         202   20   31   36   57   58   79   80 16:32        37
  6   Marshalltown            244   16   40   50   67   71  110  112 16:38        52
  7   Linn-Mar Marion         255   28   44   48   51   84   98  121 16:41        48
  8   Dubuque Senior          263   37   38   47   53   88   97  100 16:44        41
  9   Ames                    277   39   42   60   66   70   96  104 16:45        23
 10   Bettendorf              290   46   49   62   64   69   77   86 16:46        19
 11   Cedar Falls             297   17   52   65   81   82  102  113 16:46      1:00
 12   Johnston                322   22   55   72   83   90  105  118 16:52      1:03
 13   S E Polk Runnells       339   11   45   68   99  116  122  127 16:56      1:42
 14   Clinton                 354    2   43   85  101  123  137  138 16:56      2:34
 15   Iowa City West          463   30   93  106  115  119  136  139 17:22      1:28
 16   C B Thomas Jefferson    527   75   95  109  120  128  132  133 17:38      1:21
 17   Sioux City North        548   91  107  108  117  125  130  134 17:40        55
 18   Lewis Central C B       593  103  111  124  126  129  131  135 17:57        56
 
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Bishop Heelan S C
C B Abraham Lincoln
Des Moines East
Epworth W Dubuque
Lemars
Mason City
Muscatine
Pella
Pleasant Valley
Sioux City West
Waterloo West
 
Individuals
 
1. Des Moines Roosevelt
    4  Austin Williamson, Jr       15:42    5:03
    6  Kiel Uhl, So                15:48    5:05
    7  Jon Thomas, So              15:50    5:06
   13  Yawusa Kinda, Sr            16:06    5:11
   21  Jeremiah Danga, Jr          16:12    5:13
   23  Jim Schwartz, Sr            16:14    5:13
   56  Joseph Yassin, Sr           16:45    5:23
Time = 1:19:36     Places = 51
 
2. Valley W D M
    3  Justin Vaught, Sr           15:33    5:00
    8  Tyler Fisher, Sr            15:53    5:07
   26  Scott Cutler, Sr            16:19    5:15
   29  Jason Borseth, Jr           16:24    5:17
   33  Ben Bingaman, Sr            16:30    5:18
   92  Jon Rotzien, Sr             17:18    5:34
   94  Rich Elings, Sr             17:20    5:34
Time = 1:20:37     Places = 99
 
3. Ankeny
    5  Chris Lawson, Sr            15:46    5:04
   12  Tim Huegerich, Jr           16:04    5:10
   25  Blair Boehm, So             16:19    5:15
   59  Alex Miller, Jr             16:48    5:24
   63  Todd Vogel, So              16:50    5:25
   78  Zach Edge, Jr               17:04    5:29
   87  Travis Olsen, Jr            17:11    5:32
Time = 1:21:44     Places = 164
 
4. Iowa City City High
    9  Dan Groepper, Jr            15:54    5:07
   15  Jon Lamb, Sr                16:07    5:11
   32  Dirk Marple, Jr             16:27    5:18
   54  David McKay, So             16:42    5:22
   61  Ian Lemaster, Sr            16:49    5:25
   74  Corey Mims, So              17:00    5:28
   89  Luke Bross, Sr              17:14    5:33
Time = 1:21:57     Places = 171
 
5. Wahlert Dubuque
   20  Danny Corken, Sr            16:11    5:12
   31  Peter McNamara, Sr          16:25    5:17
   36  Jeremy Esch, Sr             16:32    5:19
   57  Tim Lentz, Sr               16:47    5:24
   58  John Page, Jr               16:47    5:24
   79  Andy Weber, Jr              17:04    5:30
   80  Mike Black, Fr              17:05    5:30
Time = 1:22:39     Places = 202
 
6. Marshalltown
   16  Bichok Deng, Sr             16:07    5:11
   40  Kang Yol, Jr                16:35    5:20
   50  Jared Stanton, Sr           16:39    5:21
   67  Paul Barrett, Sr            16:53    5:26
   71  Corbin Miller, Fr           16:58    5:28
  110  Tim Nichols, Sr             17:34    5:39
  112  T J Cruikshank, Jr          17:39    5:41
Time = 1:23:09     Places = 244
 
7. Linn-Mar Marion
   28  Andy Hodge, Jr              16:22    5:16
   44  Dave Gott, Jr               16:37    5:21
   48  Dale Maxedon, So            16:38    5:21
   51  Steve Olson, Fr             16:40    5:22
   84  Jake Witte, Sr              17:09    5:31
   98  Matt Landherr, Sr           17:22    5:35
  121  Aaron Lehman, Jr            17:54    5:46
Time = 1:23:23     Places = 255
 
8. Dubuque Senior
   37  Chad Kane, Sr               16:33    5:19
   38  Kevin Oberfoell, Jr         16:34    5:20
   47  Nick Shanahan, Sr           16:38    5:21
   53  Ray Orris, So               16:41    5:22
   88  Isaac Salwolke, So          17:14    5:33
   97  Chris Feller, Sr            17:21    5:35
  100  Noah Brennan, Sr            17:23    5:36
Time = 1:23:37     Places = 263
 
9. Ames
   39  Mat Clark, So               16:34    5:20
   42  John Gilarski, So           16:36    5:20
   60  Gabe Wilson, Jr             16:48    5:24
   66  Lucas Warth, So             16:52    5:26
   70  John Misra, Jr              16:57    5:27
   96  Adam Hundertmark, Sr        17:21    5:35
  104  Luke Lowry, So              17:27    5:37
Time = 1:23:45     Places = 277
 
10. Bettendorf
   46  Jacob Heninger, So          16:37    5:21
   49  Jason Henderkoff, So        16:39    5:21
   62  James Wetzel, Jr            16:49    5:25
   64  Jacob Preisser, Jr          16:50    5:25
   69  Alex Schutman, Jr           16:56    5:27
   77  Evan Wood, Jr               17:04    5:29
   86  Colin Stringer, Jr          17:10    5:31
Time = 1:23:49     Places = 290
 
11. Cedar Falls
   17  David Lantz, Sr             16:08    5:11
   52  Steve Downs, Jr             16:40    5:22
   65  Dan Reid, Sr                16:51    5:25
   81  Steve Arnston, Fr           17:06    5:30
   82  Buddy Velasquez, Sr         17:07    5:30
  102  Brian Chenowith, So         17:25    5:36
  113  Chris Hoekstra, Jr          17:40    5:41
Time = 1:23:50     Places = 297
 
12. Johnston
   22  Peter Christakos, Sr        16:14    5:13
   55  Daniel Gillespey, So        16:44    5:23
   72  Cody Fritz, So              16:59    5:28
   83  Adrian Loffler, Sr          17:08    5:31
   90  Kory Ross, So               17:16    5:33
  105  Jake Haden, So              17:28    5:37
  118  Jordan Seaberg, So          17:51    5:44
Time = 1:24:18     Places = 322
 
13. S E Polk Runnells
   11  Skyler Nesheim, Sr          16:03    5:10
   45  Jon Aldrich, So             16:37    5:21
   68  Eean Richardson, Sr         16:55    5:26
   99  Jered Wells, Jr             17:22    5:35
  116  Preston Franklin, Jr        17:45    5:43
  122  James Helvey, Jr            17:55    5:46
  127  Jim Aldrich, Fr             18:19    5:54
Time = 1:24:40     Places = 339
 
14. Clinton
    2  Joe Morgan, Jr              15:27    4:58
   43  Cody Rentschler, Sr         16:36    5:21
   85  Nick Rasmussen, Jr          17:09    5:31
  101  Jeremiah Jacobse, So        17:25    5:36
  123  Dereck Cassiday, So         18:00    5:48
  137  Justin Paisley, Sr          19:11    6:10
  138  Ryan Michel, So             19:12    6:11
Time = 1:24:36     Places = 354
 
15. Iowa City West
   30  Mike Clancy, Jr             16:24    5:17
   93  Kemp  Kernstine, Sr         17:19    5:34
  106  Mike Scheib, Sr             17:30    5:38
  115  Omar Maktabi, Sr            17:42    5:42
  119  John Tearse, Fr             17:52    5:45
  136  Daniel Novak, Fr            19:08    6:09
  139  Franz Hochstrasser, Sr      19:54    6:24
Time = 1:26:46     Places = 463
 
16. C B Thomas Jefferson
   75  Eric McComb, Sr             17:01    5:28
   95  Bryan Moraine, Sr           17:20    5:35
  109  Jesse Toman, Sr             17:34    5:39
  120  Josh Blue, Sr               17:53    5:45
  128  Thomas Hensley, Sr          18:21    5:54
  132  Josiah Volentine, Sr        18:42    6:01
  133  Josh Cornelison, Sr         18:44    6:02
Time = 1:28:06     Places = 527
 
17. Sioux City North
   91  Eric Nelson, Sr             17:17    5:34
  107  Steven Jensen, Sr           17:31    5:38
  108  James Roat, Sr              17:32    5:38
  117  John Pritchard, Fr          17:47    5:43
  125  Andrew Lambert, Sr          18:12    5:51
  130  Steve Lambert, Fr           18:23    5:55
  134  Corey Schulte, Sr           19:00    6:07
Time = 1:28:16     Places = 548
 
18. Lewis Central C B
  103  Ben Scheuring, Sr           17:26    5:37
  111  Dan McMullen, Jr            17:35    5:39
  124  Austin Croushorn, Jr        18:05    5:49
  126  Eric Gubbels, Sr            18:18    5:53
  129  Chad Gubbels, Fr            18:22    5:55
  131  Andrew Crawford, Sr         18:29    5:57
  135  Eric Evans, So              19:00    6:07
Time = 1:29:44     Places = 593
Top
 
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM
 
    1  Ryan McCurnin, Jr           15:21    4:56  Mason City
    2  Joe Morgan, Jr              15:27    4:58  Clinton



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top

    3  Justin Vaught, Sr           15:33    5:00  Valley W D M
    4  Austin Williamson, Jr       15:42    5:03  Des Moines Roosevelt
    5  Chris Lawson, Sr            15:46    5:04  Ankeny
    6  Kiel Uhl, So                15:48    5:05  Des Moines Roosevelt
    7  Jon Thomas, So              15:50    5:06  Des Moines Roosevelt
    8  Tyler Fisher, Sr            15:53    5:07  Valley W D M
    9  Dan Groepper, Jr            15:54    5:07  Iowa City City High
   10  Ben Grant, Jr               16:02    5:10  Epworth W Dubuque
   11  Skyler Nesheim, Sr          16:03    5:10  S E Polk Runnells
   12  Tim Huegerich, Jr           16:04    5:10  Ankeny
   13  Yawusa Kinda, Sr            16:06    5:11  Des Moines Roosevelt
   14  Ryan Ter Louw, Sr           16:06    5:11  Pella
   15  Jon Lamb, Sr                16:07    5:11  Iowa City City High
   16  Bichok Deng, Sr             16:07    5:11  Marshalltown
   17  David Lantz, Sr             16:08    5:11  Cedar Falls
   18  Nick Murphy, Jr             16:10    5:12  Bishop Heelan S C
   19  Levi Forrester, So          16:11    5:12  Waterloo West
   20  Danny Corken, Sr            16:11    5:12  Wahlert Dubuque
   21  Jeremiah Danga, Jr          16:12    5:13  Des Moines Roosevelt
   22  Peter Christakos, Sr        16:14    5:13  Johnston
   23  Jim Schwartz, Sr            16:14    5:13  Des Moines Roosevelt
   24  Eric Prill, Sr              16:17    5:14  Muscatine
   25  Blair Boehm, So             16:19    5:15  Ankeny
   26  Scott Cutler, Sr            16:19    5:15  Valley W D M
   27  Chad Czerwiec, Sr           16:22    5:16  Muscatine
   28  Andy Hodge, Jr              16:22    5:16  Linn-Mar Marion
   29  Jason Borseth, Jr           16:24    5:17  Valley W D M
   30  Mike Clancy, Jr             16:24    5:17  Iowa City West
   31  Peter McNamara, Sr          16:25    5:17  Wahlert Dubuque
   32  Dirk Marple, Jr             16:27    5:18  Iowa City City High
   33  Ben Bingaman, Sr            16:30    5:18  Valley W D M
   34  Jeremiah Yassin, Jr         16:31    5:19  Des Moines East
   35  Jason Sellers, Sr           16:32    5:19  Mason City
   36  Jeremy Esch, Sr             16:32    5:19  Wahlert Dubuque
   37  Chad Kane, Sr               16:33    5:19  Dubuque Senior
   38  Kevin Oberfoell, Jr         16:34    5:20  Dubuque Senior
   39  Mat Clark, So               16:34    5:20  Ames
   40  Kang Yol, Jr                16:35    5:20  Marshalltown
   41  Kenny Slocum, So            16:35    5:20  Pleasant Valley
   42  John Gilarski, So           16:36    5:20  Ames
   43  Cody Rentschler, Sr         16:36    5:21  Clinton
   44  Dave Gott, Jr               16:37    5:21  Linn-Mar Marion
   45  Jon Aldrich, So             16:37    5:21  S E Polk Runnells
   46  Jacob Heninger, So          16:37    5:21  Bettendorf
   47  Nick Shanahan, Sr           16:38    5:21  Dubuque Senior
   48  Dale Maxedon, So            16:38    5:21  Linn-Mar Marion
   49  Jason Henderkoff, So        16:39    5:21  Bettendorf
   50  Jared Stanton, Sr           16:39    5:21  Marshalltown
   51  Steve Olson, Fr             16:40    5:22  Linn-Mar Marion
   52  Steve Downs, Jr             16:40    5:22  Cedar Falls
   53  Ray Orris, So               16:41    5:22  Dubuque Senior
   54  David McKay, So             16:42    5:22  Iowa City City High
   55  Daniel Gillespey, So        16:44    5:23  Johnston
   56  Joseph Yassin, Sr           16:45    5:23  Des Moines Roosevelt
   57  Tim Lentz, Sr               16:47    5:24  Wahlert Dubuque
   58  John Page, Jr               16:47    5:24  Wahlert Dubuque
   59  Alex Miller, Jr             16:48    5:24  Ankeny
   60  Gabe Wilson, Jr             16:48    5:24  Ames
   61  Ian Lemaster, Sr            16:49    5:25  Iowa City City High
   62  James Wetzel, Jr            16:49    5:25  Bettendorf
   63  Todd Vogel, So              16:50    5:25  Ankeny
   64  Jacob Preisser, Jr          16:50    5:25  Bettendorf
   65  Dan Reid, Sr                16:51    5:25  Cedar Falls
   66  Lucas Warth, So             16:52    5:26  Ames
   67  Paul Barrett, Sr            16:53    5:26  Marshalltown
   68  Eean Richardson, Sr         16:55    5:26  S E Polk Runnells
   69  Alex Schutman, Jr           16:56    5:27  Bettendorf
   70  John Misra, Jr              16:57    5:27  Ames
   71  Corbin Miller, Fr           16:58    5:28  Marshalltown
   72  Cody Fritz, So              16:59    5:28  Johnston
   73  Kyle Vanderlinden, Jr       16:59    5:28  Sioux City West
   74  Corey Mims, So              17:00    5:28  Iowa City City High
   75  Eric McComb, Sr             17:01    5:28  C B Thomas Jefferson
   76  David Bohlken, Jr           17:03    5:29  Lemars
   77  Evan Wood, Jr               17:04    5:29  Bettendorf
   78  Zach Edge, Jr               17:04    5:29  Ankeny
   79  Andy Weber, Jr              17:04    5:30  Wahlert Dubuque
   80  Mike Black, Fr              17:05    5:30  Wahlert Dubuque
   81  Steve Arnston, Fr           17:06    5:30  Cedar Falls
   82  Buddy Velasquez, Sr         17:07    5:30  Cedar Falls
   83  Adrian Loffler, Sr          17:08    5:31  Johnston
   84  Jake Witte, Sr              17:09    5:31  Linn-Mar Marion
   85  Nick Rasmussen, Jr          17:09    5:31  Clinton
   86  Colin Stringer, Jr          17:10    5:31  Bettendorf
   87  Travis Olsen, Jr            17:11    5:32  Ankeny
   88  Isaac Salwolke, So          17:14    5:33  Dubuque Senior
   89  Luke Bross, Sr              17:14    5:33  Iowa City City High
   90  Kory Ross, So               17:16    5:33  Johnston
   91  Eric Nelson, Sr             17:17    5:34  Sioux City North
   92  Jon Rotzien, Sr             17:18    5:34  Valley W D M
   93  Kemp  Kernstine, Sr         17:19    5:34  Iowa City West
   94  Rich Elings, Sr             17:20    5:34  Valley W D M
   95  Bryan Moraine, Sr           17:20    5:35  C B Thomas Jefferson
   96  Adam Hundertmark, Sr        17:21    5:35  Ames
   97  Chris Feller, Sr            17:21    5:35  Dubuque Senior
   98  Matt Landherr, Sr           17:22    5:35  Linn-Mar Marion
   99  Jered Wells, Jr             17:22    5:35  S E Polk Runnells
  100  Noah Brennan, Sr            17:23    5:36  Dubuque Senior
  101  Jeremiah Jacobse, So        17:25    5:36  Clinton
  102  Brian Chenowith, So         17:25    5:36  Cedar Falls
  103  Ben Scheuring, Sr           17:26    5:37  Lewis Central C B
  104  Luke Lowry, So              17:27    5:37  Ames
  105  Jake Haden, So              17:28    5:37  Johnston
  106  Mike Scheib, Sr             17:30    5:38  Iowa City West
  107  Steven Jensen, Sr           17:31    5:38  Sioux City North
  108  James Roat, Sr              17:32    5:38  Sioux City North
  109  Jesse Toman, Sr             17:34    5:39  C B Thomas Jefferson
  110  Tim Nichols, Sr             17:34    5:39  Marshalltown
  111  Dan McMullen, Jr            17:35    5:39  Lewis Central C B
  112  T J Cruikshank, Jr          17:39    5:41  Marshalltown
  113  Chris Hoekstra, Jr          17:40    5:41  Cedar Falls
  114  James Robinson, So          17:41    5:41  C B Abraham Lincoln
  115  Omar Maktabi, Sr            17:42    5:42  Iowa City West
  116  Preston Franklin, Jr        17:45    5:43  S E Polk Runnells
  117  John Pritchard, Fr          17:47    5:43  Sioux City North
  118  Jordan Seaberg, So          17:51    5:44  Johnston
  119  John Tearse, Fr             17:52    5:45  Iowa City West
  120  Josh Blue, Sr               17:53    5:45  C B Thomas Jefferson
  121  Aaron Lehman, Jr            17:54    5:46  Linn-Mar Marion
  122  James Helvey, Jr            17:55    5:46  S E Polk Runnells
  123  Dereck Cassiday, So         18:00    5:48  Clinton
  124  Austin Croushorn, Jr        18:05    5:49  Lewis Central C B
  125  Andrew Lambert, Sr          18:12    5:51  Sioux City North
  126  Eric Gubbels, Sr            18:18    5:53  Lewis Central C B
  127  Jim Aldrich, Fr             18:19    5:54  S E Polk Runnells
  128  Thomas Hensley, Sr          18:21    5:54  C B Thomas Jefferson
  129  Chad Gubbels, Fr            18:22    5:55  Lewis Central C B
  130  Steve Lambert, Fr           18:23    5:55  Sioux City North
  131  Andrew Crawford, Sr         18:29    5:57  Lewis Central C B



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top

  132  Josiah Volentine, Sr        18:42    6:01  C B Thomas Jefferson
  133  Josh Cornelison, Sr         18:44    6:02  C B Thomas Jefferson
  134  Corey Schulte, Sr           19:00    6:07  Sioux City North
  135  Eric Evans, So              19:00    6:07  Lewis Central C B
  136  Daniel Novak, Fr            19:08    6:09  Iowa City West
  137  Justin Paisley, Sr          19:11    6:10  Clinton
  138  Ryan Michel, So             19:12    6:11  Clinton
  139  Franz Hochstrasser, Sr      19:54    6:24  Iowa City West

Top

Return to home page.